Skip to content
Call For Financing (973) 345-0550 - 349 Main Street Paterson NJ - Mon-Sat 10-7pm
Call For Financing (973) 345-0550 - 349 Main Street Paterson NJ - Mon-Sat 10-6pm

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at Millmont Furniture and Mattress in Paterson, NJ. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Paterson, NJ to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available.

Filters

  • Genoa Sofa Chaise image
    Original price $1,547.00
    Current price $1,190.00

    Genoa Sofa Chaise

    Catering to your fashionable and relaxed lifestyle, this sofa chaise is a handsome marriage of masculine and feminine sensibilities. A soft-to-the-...

    View full details
    Original price $1,547.00
    Current price $1,190.00
  • from $865.64

    Gerridan Bedroom Set

    Cool, clean and casually modern. This bedroom package's wispy whitewash and gray finish sets the tone for your calming sanctuary. The bed’s framed ...

    View full details
    from $865.64
  • from $1,080.34

    Grendusk Upholstered Bed

    3D Available

    A divine merger of casual and contemporary design, this king upholstered bed is the upgrade you've been dreaming of. Plush, deep pillowed tufting c...

    View full details
    from $1,080.34
  • from $1,142.00

    Haddigan Dining Set

    Take clean-lined, classic styling. Add modern comfort. Top with a deep, complex finish that exudes rich sophistication. That’s the look and feel of...

    View full details
    from $1,142.00
  • from $1,071.50

    Havalance Occasional Table Set

    With its richly rustic finish and textural mix, this occasional table set goes to town on modern farmhouse style. Distressed two-tone treatment ble...

    View full details
    from $1,071.50
  • Original price $1,327.22
    Current price $1,020.94

    Havalance TV Stand

    3D Available

    Have your fill of modern farmhouse style with this TV stand. Its distressed two-tone finish pairs a vintage white with a weathered gray for a look ...

    View full details
    Original price $1,327.22
    Current price $1,020.94
  • from $1,352.12

    Havonplane Dining Set

    Deliciously versatile and comfortable, this dining package is a favorite for casual rustic interiors. Offering design-worthy seating, it’s your ans...

    View full details
    from $1,352.12
  • from $732.00

    Hazela Living Room Set

    Simple comfort meets modern function in this seating package. An apt addition to apartments and other small spaces, the slim-profiled set welcomes ...

    View full details
    from $732.00
  • Heartcort Upholstery Package image
    from $788.00

    Heartcort Living Room Set

    Embrace effortless elegance with this seating package. Its clean lines and curved details are right at home in contemporary settings. Stressed abou...

    View full details
    from $788.00
  • Original price $1,919.97
    Current price $1,476.90

    High Impact Power Recliner

    Talk about having it all. This power recliner entices with a luxe look and fabulous feel—and satisfies with high-end style at an affordable price. ...

    View full details
    Original price $1,919.97
    Current price $1,476.90
  • Original price $1,574.04
    Current price $1,210.80

    Horizon Hall Outdoor Loveseat with Cushion

    This outdoor loveseat recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Its Nuvella+™ performance fabr...

    View full details
    Original price $1,574.04
    Current price $1,210.80
  • from $842.80

    Huey Vineyard Bedroom Set

    This bedroom set with sleigh bed and dresser/mirror is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th c...

    View full details
    from $842.80
  • Original price $1,912.17
    Current price $1,470.90

    Hurley Park Outdoor Chaise Lounge with Cushion

    Indulge in luxe outside living without sacrificing longevity. This outdoor chaise lounge combines on-trend texture with a sleek aluminum frame. Str...

    View full details
    Original price $1,912.17
    Current price $1,470.90
  • Original price $1,606.54
    Current price $1,235.80

    Hurley Park Outdoor Loveseat with Cushion

    Indulge in luxe outside living without sacrificing longevity. This outdoor loveseat combines on-trend texture with a sleek aluminum frame. Lounge p...

    View full details
    Original price $1,606.54
    Current price $1,235.80
  • Hybrid 1300 Mattress image
    from $642.06

    Hybrid 1300 Mattress

    With this king mattress, you have endless possibilities for restful sleep. Its power packed wrapped coils contour to your body. Layers of foam—incl...

    View full details
    from $642.06
  • Hybrid 1400 Mattress image
    from $1,061.94

    Hybrid 1400 Mattress

    With this California king mattress, you have endless possibilities for restful sleep. Its power packed wrapped coils contour to your body. Layers o...

    View full details
    from $1,061.94
  • Original price $1,424.54
    Current price $1,095.80

    Hyland wave Outdoor Glider Loveseat

    3D Available

    Drift away from everyday worries and into outdoor bliss with this glider loveseat. Dressed in a crisp white, the Adirondack-inspired design has a c...

    View full details
    Original price $1,424.54
    Current price $1,095.80
  • Original price $1,455.35
    Current price $1,119.50

    Johnelle Occasional Table Set

    Homey. Hearty. Heavenly hued. Luring with a distressed weathered gray finish and square baluster legs set on a broad lower shelf for great presence...

    View full details
    Original price $1,455.35
    Current price $1,119.50
  • Original price $1,603.55
    Current price $1,233.50

    Johurst Occasional Table Set

    A two-tone finish with a gently distressed texture produces one very distinctive look in this occasional table set. Whether your style is modern fa...

    View full details
    Original price $1,603.55
    Current price $1,233.50
  • from $1,164.86

    Juararo Bedroom Set

    Get the look of posh barn wood without setting foot in a salvage yard. Replicated rough-sawn oak of this 5-piece bedroom set has a vintage finish t...

    View full details
    from $1,164.86
  • Kanwyn Bed with Storage Bench image
    from $1,064.34

    Kanwyn Bed with Storage Bench

    Give your retreat vintage charm with this queen panel bed and storage footboard. In a beautifully distressed whitewash finish, you'll love the head...

    View full details
    from $1,064.34
  • Kanwyn Chest of Drawers image
    Original price $1,342.07
    Current price $1,032.36

    Kanwyn Chest of Drawers

    3D Available

    Give your retreat vintage charm with this chest. Sporting a beautifully distressed whitewash finish, it includes seven varied-sized drawers for an ...

    View full details
    Original price $1,342.07
    Current price $1,032.36
  • Original price $1,546.97
    Current price $1,189.98

    Kanwyn Dresser and Mirror

    Give your retreat vintage charm and valuable drawer storage with this dresser and mirror set. In a beautifully distressed whitewash finish, you'll ...

    View full details
    Original price $1,546.97
    Current price $1,189.98
  • from $1,278.00

    Keerwick Living Room Set

    You want your home to reflect your modern, trendy eye for design. This seating package is here to help. Bold, bright and beautiful, it adds a fashi...

    View full details
    from $1,278.00

Pickup / Delivery

We offer free pickup at any of our store locations. For Delivery, call us about our shipping rates for more info!

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Millmont Furniture and Mattress carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available